Discovery Education

CONTACT INFO
Francis E. Coe building, suite 260
160 S. Hollywood Street
Coe Building – Room 261
Memphis, TN 38112
Phone: (901) 416-5271

Upcoming Events

Family Data Nights banner

During the month of January 2020, Shelby County Schools will host district wide “School-Based” Family Data Nights. Family Data Nights were designed to bring relevant parent information directly to each school’s community, informing parents about assessments (test) we administer throughout the school year. Each school will provide parents with an overview of each assessment, information on student progress with various assessments, guidance on how to read assessment data reports, and recommendations on how to better assist students at-home. Parents of Kindergarten through 2nd grade students will have the opportunity to review Criteria for Success for achieving the 3rd Grade Commitment and learn about monitoring student’s academic progress via the recent report card updates.

Schools have a fun and exciting evening planned for families that is sure to be informative and help provide parents the information needed to aide in the academic success of our students. Please check your school’s scheduled date below and plan to join us.

School Date Time
A Maceo Walker MS 1/28/2020 6:00 PM
A. B. Hill ES 1/23/2020 5:30 PM
Adolescent Parenting Program 1/14/2020 3:00 PM
Airways Achievement Academy 1/16/2020 3:15 PM
Alton ES 1/22/2020 4:45 PM
American Way MS 1/14/2020 6:00 PM
Balmoral Ridgeway ES 1/14/2020 5:30 PM
Barret's Chapel K-8 1/16/2020 6:00 PM
Belle Forest Community School 1/21/2020 5:00 PM
Bellevue MS 1/16/2020 5:30 PM
Berclair ES 1/30/2020 6:00 PM
Bethel Grove ES 1/16/2020 5:30 PM
Bethel Grove ES 1/22/2020 8:30 AM; 5:00 pm
Bolton HS 1/14/2020 6:00 PM
Booker T. Washington 1/8/2020 5:00 PM
Brownsville Road ES 1/30/2020 5:00 PM
Bruce ES 1/23/2020 5:00 PM
Campus School 1/30/2020 6:00 PM
Central HS 1/14/2020 6:00 PM
Charjean ES 1/29/2020 5:00 PM
Cherokee ES 1/15/2020 4:00 PM
Chickasaw MS 1/15/2020 3:00 PM
Chimneyrock ES 1/9/2020 5:30 PM
Colonial MS 1/23/2020 6:00 PM
Cordova ES 1/23/2020 8:30 AM
Cordova HS 1/16/2020 6:00 PM
Cordova MS 1/14/2020 4:30 PM
Craigmont HS 1/21/2020 6:00 PM
Craigmont MS 1/9/2020 6:00 PM
Cromwell ES 1/8/2020 9:30 (KK-1st)
Cromwell ES 1/9/2020 9:30 am (2nd-3rd)
Cromwell ES 1/10/2020 9:30 am (4th- 5th)
Cromwell ES 1/16/2020 5:30 PM
Crump ES 1/16/2020 5:00 PM
Cummings K-8 1/30/2020 5:00 PM
Delano 1/28/2020 6:00 PM
Dexter ES 1/14/2020 5:30 PM
Dexter MS 1/23/2020 6:00 PM
Double Tree ES 1/22/2020 6:00 PM
Douglass HS 1/27/2020 4:00 PM
Douglass K-8 1/23/2020 4:30 PM
Downtown ES 1/23/2020 5:00 PM
Dunbar ES 1/16/2020 4:45 PM
E.E. Jeter K-8 1/23/2020 6:00 PM
East T-Stem HS 1/27/2020 6:00 PM
Egypt ES 1/27/2020 6:00 PM
Evans ES 1/28/2020 "5""30 pm"
Ford Road ES 1/22/2020 4:00 PM
Fox Meadows ES 1/16/2020 5:30 PM
G. W. Carver College & Career Academy 1/29/2020 3:00 PM
Gardenview ES 1/30/2020 5:00 PM
Geeter K-8 1/28/2020 6:00 PM
Georgian Hills MS 1/23/2020 5:30 PM
Germanshire ES 1/23/2020 5:00 PM
Germantown ES 1/21/2020 5:00 PM
Germantown HS 1/23/2020 6:00 PM
Germantown MS 1/23/2020 6:00 PM
Getwell ES 1/22/2020 5:00 PM
Gordon Achievement Academy 1/8/2020 3:30 PM
Grahamwood ES 1/23/2020 6:00 PM
Grandview Heights MS 1/29/2020 9:00 AM
Grandview Heights MS 1/30/2020 4:45 PM
Hamilton HS 1/14/2020 6:00 PM
Hamilton K-8 1/15/2020 4:30 PM
Havenview MS 1/28/2020 6:00 PM
Hawkins Mill ES 1/22/2020 4:45 PM
Hickory Ridge ES 1/29/2020 5:00 PM
Hickory Ridge MS 1/22/2020 5:30 PM
Highland Oaks ES 1/23/2020 5:00 PM
Highland Oaks MS 1/16/2020 5:30 PM
Hollis F. Price Middle College HS 1/14/2020 6:00 PM
Holmes Rd. ES 1/28/2020 6:00 PM
Hope Academy 1/14/2020 3:00 PM
Ida B. Wells Academy 1/16/2020 4:30 PM
Idlewild ES 1/29/2020 5:30 PM
J.P. Freeman K-8 1/28/2020 6:00 PM
Jackson ES 1/30/2020 4:30 PM
Kate Bond ES 1/28/2020 5:30 PM
Kate Bond MS 1/16/2020 6:00 PM
Keystone ES 1/8/2020 4:00 PM
Kingsbury ES 1/16/2020 5:30 PM
Kingsbury HS 1/28/2020 4:00 PM
Kingsbury MS 1/15/2020 4:00 PM
Kirby HS 1/14/2020 5:00 PM
LaRose ES 1/8/2020 4:45 PM
Levi ES 1/23/2020 9:00 am/3:30 pm
Lowrance K-8 1/16/2020 5:30 PM
Lucie E. Campbell ES 1/22/2020 9:00 AM
Lucie E. Campbell ES 1/22/2020 4:30 PM
Lucy ES 1/22/2020 5:30 PM
Macon-Hall ES 1/14/2020 6:00 PM
Magnolia ES 1/16/2020 5:00 PM
Manassas HS 1/30/2020 6:00 PM
Maxine Smith STEAM Academy 1/15/2020 5:30 PM
Melrose HS 1/22/2020 6:00 PM
Middle College HS 1/9/2020 6:00 PM
Mitchell HS 1/22/2020 5:30 PM
Mt. Pisgah Middle 1/28/2020 6:00 PM
Newberry ES 1/14/2020 4:30 PM
Newcomer International Center 1/15/2020 4:30 PM
Northaven ES 1/30/2020 5:30 PM
Northeast Prep Academy 1/14/2020 3:30 PM
Northwest Prep Academy 1/15/2020 4:30 PM
Oak Forest ES 1/23/2020 5:30 PM
Oakhaven ES 1/15/2020 4:40 PM
Oakhaven HS 1/15/2020 5:00 PM
Oakhaven MS 1/15/2020 5:00 PM
Oakshire ES 1/28/2020 6:00 PM
Overton HS 1/13/2020 6:00 PM
Parkway Village ES 1/28/2020 8:30 am; 5:00 pm
Peabody ES 1/23/2020 5:30 PM
Raleigh Bartlett Meadows ES 1/30/2020 5:30 PM
Raleigh-Egypt HS 1/15/2020 6:00 PM
Raleigh-Egypt MS 1/23/2020 5:30 PM
Richland ES 1/16/2020 6:00 PM
Ridgeway HS 1/23/2020 6:00 PM
Ridgeway MS 1/23/2020 6:00 PM
Riverview K-8 1/27/2020 5:00 PM
Riverwood ES 1/30/2020 5:30 PM
Robert R. Church ES 1/28/2020 6:00 PM
Ross ES 1/30/2020 6:00 PM
Rozelle ES 1/30/2020 5:00 PM
Scenic Hills ES 1/22/2020 4:00 PM
Sea Isle ES 1/23/2020 6:00 PM
Shady Grove ES 1/8/2020 4:00 PM
Sharpe ES 1/16/2020 5:00 PM
Sheffield ES 1/28/2020 5:00 PM
Sheffield HS 1/15/2020 8:00 AM
Shelby Oaks ES 1/30/2020 5:30 PM
Sherwood ES 1/22/2020 4:00 PM
Sherwood MS 1/16/2020 5:30 PM
Snowden K-8 1/27/2020 5:00 PM
South Park ES 1/9/2020 9:00 am; 4:00 pm
Southwind ES 1/28/2020 5:30 pm (PreK-1)
Southwind ES 1/29/2020 5:30 pm (2nd-3rd)
Southwind ES 1/30/2020 5:30 pm (4th-5th)
Southwind HS 1/23/2020 6:00 PM
Springdale ES 1/30/2020 5:00 PM
Treadwell ES 1/14/2020 4:30 PM
Treadwell MS 1/16/2020 5:00 PM
Trezevant HS 1/30/2020 6:00 PM
University Middle 1/30/2020 5:30 PM
Vollentine ES 1/15/2020 4:30 PM
Wells Station ES 1/15/2020 4:00 PM
Westhaven ES 1/16/2020 4:00 PM
Westside ES 1/23/2020 4:00 PM
Westwood HS 1/23/2020 5:00 PM
White Station ES 1/30/2020 5:00 PM
White Station HS 1/16/2020 6:00 PM
White Station MS 1/7/2020 6:00 PM
Whitehaven ES 1/16/2020 5:00 PM
Whitehaven HS 1/28/2020 6:00 PM
William H. Brewster ES 1/14/2020 5:30 PM
Willow Oaks ES 1/28/2020 4:30 PM
Winchester ES 1/15/2020 5:00 PM
Winridge ES 1/28/2020 5:00 PM
Wooddale HS 1/30/2020 5:00 PM
Woodstock MS 1/30/2020 6:00 PM

CONNECT WITH US

close
Banner iklan disini