A- A A+

Name & Title Department/Division Contact
Allison Banks
RTI2 Specialist
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Dr. Sonia Barber
Instructional Advisor Math K-5
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Amelia Bell
Instructional Support Advisor, Literacy
Curriculum
[email protected]
William Bolton
Band Repair Technician
Curriculum
[email protected]
Katelyn Bowen
Instructional Support Advisor, Literacy
Curriculum
[email protected]
Glenda Burton
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI2
Curriculum
[email protected]
Joyce Chambers Catron
Administrative Assistant
Curriculum
[email protected]
Jessica Coleman
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI2
Curriculum
[email protected]
Norie Cotton
Instructional Advisor, ELA 6-8
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Alicia Darling-Dixon
Administrative Assistant
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Dr. Brian Davis
Advisor, Social Studies 6-12
Curriculum
[email protected]
Dr. Patrick (Dru) Davison
Fine Arts Advisor
Curriculum
[email protected]
Angela Deberry
Instructional Advisor, Science
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Renay Dowell
STEM Records Clerk
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Alicia Fields
Advisor, Library Services
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
April Frase
Itinerant Librarian, Library Services
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Celeste Fraser
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Patrice Gallagher
Project Coordinator, Libraries in the Blend, Educational Support
Curriculum
[email protected]
Patrice Glover
Instructional Support Advisor, Literacy
Curriculum
[email protected]
Rachel Harbin
Instructional Support Advisor, HPELW
Curriculum
[email protected]
Joyce Harrison
Instructional Advisor, ELA K-5
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Charles Hayes
Instructional Advisor, Science 9-12
Curriculum
[email protected]
LaKita Herring
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Victoria Hoffman
Repair Technician
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Phyllis Holmes
Humanities Records Clerk
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Gwen Ingram
Instructional Support Advisor, Literacy
Curriculum
[email protected]
Meryl Isabel
Manager, Textbook Services
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Kimberly Jackson
Instructional Advisor, Science 6-8
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Tressa Jones
Instructional Support Advisor, Math K-5
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Johnathan Jones
Instructional Support Advisor, Math
Curriculum
[email protected]
Dr. Amy Maples
Manager, RTI
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Amie Marsh
Assistant Superintendent CURRICULUM & INSTRUCTION
Curriculum
[email protected]
Bethany Mayahi
Instructional Advisor, Fine Arts Orff Music
Curriculum
[email protected]
Terilyn McChriston
Science Manager
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Roxanna McCommon
World Language Instructional Advisor
Curriculum
[email protected]
Shirley McMorris
Instructional Support Advisor, Literacy
Curriculum
[email protected]
Margaret Montgomery
Educational Support Manager
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Tonya Montgomery
Budget Specialist
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Sheryl Moore
Clerical Assistant, Textbooks
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Cassandra Moore
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Hajar Nelson
ELA Advisor
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Meaghan Oliver
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI2
Curriculum
[email protected]
Sonya Porter
Manager, Humanities
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Robin Porter
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Sharon Rice
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Heba Sammour
Instructional Support Advisor, Literacy
Curriculum
[email protected]
Kimberly Sanderson
Itinerant Librarian, Library Services
Curriculum
[email protected]
Keisha Shelton
Instructional Support Advisor, HRTI2
Curriculum
[email protected]
Loren Shelton
Repair Technician
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Jennifer Shiberou
Instructional Support Advisor, Visual Art & Theatre
Curriculum
[email protected]
Dr. LaShanda Simmons Fason
Director, Early Literacy
Curriculum
[email protected]
Sonia Slaughter
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI2
Curriculum
[email protected]
Nataria Smith
Records Clerk, ELA. Support
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Charmaniece Staples
Manager, Mathematics
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Tracey Steward
Instructional Support Advisor, Literacy
Curriculum
[email protected]
Amber Strong
Instructional Support Advisor, Literacy
Curriculum
[email protected]
Lakeva Thompson
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Rahmod Traylor
Instructional Support Advisor, HPELW
Curriculum
[email protected]
Jennifer Walker
Records Clerk Educational Support
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Erica Washington
Inst. Support, Analyst RTI2
Curriculum
[email protected]
VeAndrea Washington
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI2
Curriculum
[email protected]
Chunmeka Wayne
Social Studies Advisor K-8
Curriculum
[email protected]
LaTonya Williams
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI2
Curriculum
[email protected]
Kimberly Williams
Instructional Support Advisor, Literacy
Curriculum
[email protected]
Erika Williams
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Glynis Williams
Instructional Support Advisor, RTI
Curriculum & Instruction
[email protected]
Amy Williamson-Hollis
Instructional Support Advisor, Literacy
Curriculum
[email protected]
Brandi Xiong
Math Instructional Advisor
Curriculum
[email protected]

CONNECT WITH US