160 South Hollywood Street
Room 226
Memphis, Tennessee 38112

Name & Title Department/Division Contact
Dawn Sherrod
Accountant (Accounting)
Accounting & Reporting (901)416-1207
[email protected]
Diajah Lambert
Accounting Associate (Cashier)
Accounting & Reporting (901) 416-5461
[email protected]
Phyllis Crutcher
Administrative Assistant
Accounting & Reporting (901) 416-5620
[email protected]
Corey Strong
Director Special Projects
Accounting & Reporting 901-416-5461
[email protected]
Lauren Scott
Senior Accountant
Accounting & Reporting 901-416-5461
[email protected]
Daschia Rand
Accountant
Accounting & Reporting (901) 416-5461
[email protected]
Leslie Knighten
Director of Accounting & Reporting
Accounting & Reporting (901) 416-5461
[email protected]
Felicia Calhoun
Accountant
Accounting & Reporting (901) 416-5461
[email protected]
Tanika Jennings
Manager of Accounting & Reporting
Accounting & Reporting (901) 416-5461
[email protected]
Felecia Alexander
Accountant
Accounting & Reporting (901) 416-5461
[email protected]
LaTonya Goodman
Accountant - Charter Schools
Accounting & Reporting (901) 416-5461
[email protected]
Dinishia Parker
Senior Accountant (Accounting)
Accounting & Reporting (901)416-5461
[email protected]
Keith Moore
Senior Accountant (Accounting)
Accounting & Reporting (901)416-5461
[email protected]
Rosalind Cohen
Accounts Payable Associate
Accounts Payable 901-416-5407
[email protected]
Tina Knox
Accounts Payable Associate
Accounts Payable (901) 416-5407
[email protected]
Vernatalie Beale
Accounts Payable Associate
Accounts Payable 901 416-5407
[email protected]
Danita Hunt
Accounts Payable Associate
Accounts Payable 901 416-5407
[email protected]
Jami Bodkin
Accounts Payable Specialist
Accounts Payable (901) 416-5407
[email protected]
Corey Cunningham
Administrative Assistant
Accounts Payable (901) 416-5407
Paula Young
Accounts Payable Associate
Accounts Payable 901 416-5407
[email protected]
Sheila Gatson
Director of Accounts Payable
Accounts Payable (901) 416-5407
[email protected]
David Lowe
Accounts Payable Manager
Accounts Payable (901) 416-5407
[email protected]
Mark Davis
Senior Budget Analyst
Budget & Fiscal Planning (901) 416-5620
[email protected]
Felicia Freeney
Manager
Budget & Fiscal Planning NA
[email protected]
Taurus B Currie
Manager
Budget & Fiscal Planning NA
[email protected]
Aetna Smith
Manager
Budget & Fiscal Planning NA
[email protected]scsk12.org
Selena Holly
Budget Analyst
Budget & Fiscal Planning (901) 416-5620
[email protected]
Dorothea Payton
Senior Budget Analyst
Budget & Fiscal Planning (901) 416-5620
[email protected]
Tito Langston
Director
Budget & Fiscal Planning 901-416-5461
[email protected]
Heath LaBar
Highly Specialized Financial Systems Advisor
Budget & Fiscal Planning (901) 416-5620
[email protected]
Shantina Oliver
Budget Analyst
Budget & Fiscal Planning 901 416-5620
[email protected]
Jeannette Lucas
Budget Analyst (PT Payroll)
Budget & Fiscal Planning 901 416-5620
[email protected]
Taurus Currie
Manager of Budget
Budget & Fiscal Planning (901) 416-5620
[email protected]
Aetna Smith
Manager of Budget
Budget & Fiscal Planning (901) 416-5620
[email protected]
Felicia Freeney
Manager of Financial Planning & Accountability
Budget & Fiscal Planning (901)416-0039
[email protected]
Angela Miller
Budget Advisor School Finance
Budget & Fiscal Planning (901)416-0039
[email protected]
Joy Burks
Advisor
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Patricia Wright
Advisor
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Karen Williams
Manager
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Candace Chambers
Administrative Assistant, Program Compliance
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Dr. Deborah Currie
Director, Grants Program
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Gary Deberry, Jr.
Associate
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Patricia Earnest
Grants, Administrative Assistant
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Felecia Parchman
Analyst
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Jannifer Steward
Advisor
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Tracy Williams
Financial Analyst
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Ali Bhagat
Financial Support Specialist/PreK
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Lisa Ellis
Senior Accountant/PreK
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Teresa Todd
Manager, Grants Fiscal
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Tonya Carter
Financial Analyst for Student Support
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Melzine Johnson
Associate
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Shenarick Story
Director Grants Management and Compliance
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Veronica Williams
Inventory Assistant
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Carolyn Burr
Grant Writer Advisor
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Chrystal Burton
Federal Programs Advisor
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Reginald Smith
Federal Programs Advisor
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Shelia Tolbert
Financial Adivsor, Exceptional Children
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Carlos Brown
Federal Programs Inventory Assistant
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Karen Ridgle
Federal Programs Inventory Assistant
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Tacarra Hodges
Financial Analyst
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Christian Kizer
Financial Analyst/PreK
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Regina Williams
Associate
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Angelia Bradley
Financial Support Specialist
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Sandra Smith
Administrative Assistant for Federal Programs
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Kristi Watson
Grant Fiscal Associate, PreK
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Derrick Sanders
Director, Grant Planning & Budgeting
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Jacqueline McBride
Senior Accountant, PreK
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Linda Wells
Senior Accountant, PreK
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Cecile Thomas
Federal Programs Analyst
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Beverly Reed
Substitute Clerical Assistant
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Syleathier Oliver
Substitute Clerical Assistant
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Dr. Geralyn Seals
Federal Programs Manager
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Theresa Utley
Manager
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Leslee Graves
Advisor
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Kimberly Adams
Advisor
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Diann Fenley
Administrative Assistant, iZone
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Dr. Roger Gines
Advisor
Federal Programs 416-4250
[email protected]
Sharon Woody
Federal Programs Manager
Federal Programs (901) 416-4250
[email protected]
Terry Dickerson
Inventory Associate
Federal Programs 901-416-4250
[email protected]
Bruce Rasmussen
ERP Continuous Improvement Professional Part-time
Finance (901)416-5461
[email protected]
Adrienne Brown
Executive Assistant to the CFO
Finance 901-416-5461
[email protected]
Derrick Morris
Deputy of Federal Programs and Operations
Finance 416-5461
[email protected]
Tutonial "Toni" Williams
Chief Financial Officer
Finance (901) 416-5461
[email protected]
Andrea Owens
Administrative Assistant
Payroll 901-416-5402
[email protected]
DeVita Pryor
Payroll Manager
Payroll 901-416-5402
[email protected]
Jean Cooper
Payroll Accountant
Payroll (901) 416-5402
[email protected]
Jason Mayse
Director of Payroll
Payroll (901) 416-5402
[email protected]
Latonia Teague
Payroll Manager
Payroll (901) 416-5402
[email protected]
LaSeyvion McAfee
Payroll Associate
Payroll (901) 416-5402
[email protected]
Laverne Hines
Payroll Associate
Payroll (901) 416-5402
[email protected]
Delawn Scott
Payroll Associate
Payroll (901) 416-5402
[email protected]
LaSheka Hayslett
Payroll Associate
Payroll (901) 416-5402
[email protected]
Pam Mottley
Payroll Associate
Payroll (901) 416-5402
[email protected]

CONNECT WITH US