A A+ A-
MENU

HR Staff

Freda Boyce
Compensation Advisor

LaShundia Brooks
Instructional Staffing Advisor

Cynthia Brown
Administrative Assistant

Deitra Burks
Specialist , Induction & Development

Starlett Calhoun
Employee Performance & Labor Relations Advisor

TShanie Cleaves
Non-Instructional Manager

Andrea Craddock
Non-Instructional Specialist

Kylen Darden
Talent Acquisition Recruiter

Walter Evans
Office of Professional Standards Sr. Advisor

Patricia Fentress
Benefits Analyst

Dr. Yolanda Finnie Martin
Chief of Human Resources

Allison Gordon
Instructional Staffing Associate

Timmy Green
Senior Compensation Strategist

Myra Grey
Specialist, Total Rewards & Benefits

Donya Hampton
Employee Information Systems Specialist

Candice Hampton-Sims
License & Compliance Specialist

Danette Hardy
Talent & Support Recruitment Staffing Advisor

Shakarra Harris
Instructional HR Talent Specialist

Angela Hill
Advisor, Total Rewards & Benefits

Vivian Hines
Benefits Specialist, Retirement (Last Name L-Z)

Candace Hooper
Sr. Compensation Advisor

Brian Ingram
Executive Director of Talent Management

Kemmie Ingram
Non-Instructional Advisor

Dana Jackson-Dortch
Benefits Analyst/Leave of Absence (Work Locations L-Z)

Amber James
Talent Acquisition Recruiter

David Jamison
Recruitment Brand Digital & Content Advisor

Summer Jennings
Instructional Staffing Advisor

Alfreda Johnson
Benefits Specialists/Active Employees (Last Names A-K)

Deltia Johnson Brown
Non-Instructional Advisor

Yolanda Jones
Benefits Associate

Laterica Jones
Compensation Specialist

Latoya Jones
EPS Advisor

Roxanne Jones
Non-Instructional Associate

Dewashish Koirala
EPS Analyst

JaDarius Lawson
Recruitment & Staffing Data Specialist

Dean Lewis
Office of Professional Standards Advisor

Arby Martin
Talent & Support Recruitment Staffing Manager

Ebonie Mask
HR Service Center Assistant

Valeria May
HR Customer Service Rep.

Monica Mays
Benefits Manager

Bessie McVay
HR File Clerk

Elisa Mitchel
Administrative Specialist

Dr. Jasmine Moore
Talent Acquisition Recruiter

Dr. Sherman Morris
Talent Acquisition Manager

Shelaine Moses
Instructional Staffing Advisor

Marvay Mosley
Benefits Analyst/Leave of Absence (Work Locations A-K)

Ladarien Parker
Benefits Specialist, Retirement (Last Name A-K)

Brandon Pinson
Office of Professional Standards Compliance Associate

Anthony Plummer
Staffing Advisor, Non-Instructional

Lauren Prater
Office of Professional Standards Director

Kendra Preston
Benefits Analyst

Jeffery Rakestraw
Instructional Staffing Associate

Tammie Randolph
Non-Instructional Advisor

Drake Richmond
Non Instructional Associate

Taurece Riley
Office of Professional Standards Advisor

Priscilla Roberts
Instructional Staffing Advisor

Jeri Rudolph
HR Operations & Data Systems Manager

Michael Sanders
License & Compliance Specialist

Michele Scott
Senior Benefits Advisor

Rosha Smith
Employee Enterprise Associate

Terinni Stafford
Advisor, Total Rewards & Benefits

Kimberly Stovall
Office of Professional Standards Sr. Advisor

Stacy Stuckey Tyler
Office of Professional Standards Sr. Advisor

Sylvia Sullivan
EPS Advisor

Centrell Sutton
Manager, HR Business Strategy & Total Rewards

Lemuel Taylor
Instructional Staffing Advisor

Tiffiney Thomas
Compensation Advisor

TaJuana Totten
Enterprise Analyst

Joshua Ward
Non-Instructional Staffing Associate

Anitra Webb
Director of Compensation

Dawn White
License & Compliance Specialist

Mary White
Employee Enterprise Associate

Andrea Williams
HR Business Partner

Larhonda Wilson
Benefits Specialist/Active Employees (Last Names L-Z)

Alicia Wofford
HR Service Center Assistant

Catherine Wood
Sr. Manager of Instructional Talent

Dr. Yolanda Young
EPS Advisor

2020-21 Shelby County Schools