A A+ A-
MENU

Barbara Arnett
Office of Professional Standards Specialist

Janice Avery
Instructional Staffing Associate

Freda Boyce
Compensation Advisor

Dr. Tracy Brittmon
Employee Performance & Support Manager

LaShundia Brooks
Instructional Staffing Advisor

Cynthia Brown
Administrative Assistant

TShanie Cleaves
Non-Instructional Manager

John Colenberg
HR Data Analyst

Andrea Craddock
Non-Instructional Specialist

Whitney Evans
Office of Professional Standards Advisor

Patricia Fentress
Benefits Analyst - Active

Allison Gordon
Executive Assistant to the Chief of HR

Donya Hampton
Employee Information Systems Specialist

Candice Hampton-Sims
License & Compliance Specialist

Shakarra Harris
Instructional HR Talent Specialist

Candace Hooper
Sr. Compensation Advisor

Jessica Hudson
Non-Instructional Associate

Kemmie Ingram
Non-Instructional Advisor

Dana Jackson-Dortch
Benefits Analyst/Leave of Absence (Last Names L-Z)

Summer Jennings
Instructional Staffing Advisor

Alfreda Johnson
Benefits Specialists/Active Employees (Last Names A-K)

Abigail Johnson
Sr. Advisor, Teacher Pipelines, Partnerships & Compliance

William Johnson
Talent Acquisition Manager

Deltia Johnson Brown
Non-Instructional Advisor

Yolanda Jones
Benefits Assistant

Laterica Jones
Compensation Specialist

Latoya Jones
EPS Advisor

Lark Jones
EPS Advisor

Roxanne Jones
Non-Instructional Associate

Dewashish Koirala
EPS Analyst

Yolanda Martin
Chief of Human Resources

Shandreka Matthews
Non-Instructional Advisor

Valeria May
HR Customer Service Rep.

Monica Mays
Benefits Manager

PM

Pamela McLaughlin
Instructional Staffing Advisor

Shelaine Moses
Instructional HR Talent Specialist

Marvay Mosley
Benefits Analyst/Leave of Absence (Last Names A-K)

T'Shanie Payne Cleaves
Non-Instructional Manager

Lauren Prater
Office of Professional Standards Advisor

Kendra Preston
Benefits Specialist/Retirement (Last Names A-K)

Jeffery Rakestraw
Instructional Staffing Associate

Tammie Randolph
Non-Instructional Advisor

Toya Riddick
HR Director II: Talent Management

Christian Ross
Talent Acquisition Recruiter

Jeri Rudolph
Sr. HR Data Systems & Records Advisor

Francesca Sails
Benefits Advisor, Employee Engagement & Wellness

Michael Sanders
License & Compliance Specialist

David Schuster
Office of Professional Standards Sr. Advisor

Rosha Smith
Employee Enterprise Associate

Kimberly Stovall
Office of Professional Standards Advisor

Stacy Stuckey Tyler
Office of Professional Standards Sr. Advisor

Sylvia Sullivan
EPS Advisor

Centrell Sutton
Sr. Advisor Business Operations and Special Projects

LT

Lemuel Taylor
Instructional Staffing Advisor

Gerald Thornton
Office of Professional Standards Director

Lori Von Bokel-Amin
HR Director II: Operations and Strategy

Michael Walker-Boone
Benefits Specialist/Retirement (Last Name L-Z)

Joshua Ward
HR Customer Service Rep.

Anitra Webb
Compensation Manager

Dawn White
License & Compliance Specialist

Mary White
Employee Enterprise Associate

Andrea Williams
HR Business Partner

Larhonda Wilson
Benefits Specialist/Active Employees (Last Names L-Z)

Farae Wolfe
Office of Professional Standards Advisor

Catherine Wood
Sr. Manager of Instructional Talent

Dr. Yolanda Young
EPS Advisor

2020-21 Shelby County Schools