Shelby County Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Adopters
Calendar
Faculty
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources

   

PRINCIPAL:

    Mrs. Margaret McKissick-Larry

               e-mail:  blandmckissickmb@scsk12.org

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL:

    Mrs. Vicki Houlihan

               e-mail:  houlihanvl@scsk12.org

INSTRUCTIONAL FACILITATOR:

    Ms. Joy Brownlee

               e-mail: brownleeji@scsk12.org

   

PROFESSIONAL SCHOOL COUNSELOR:

     Ms. Belinda Gibson

                e-mail:  GibsonBelinda@scsk12.org

LIBRARY INFORMATION SPECIALIST:

     Mr. David Webb

                e-mail:  webbdr@scsk12.org

 

TEACHERS:

     Ms. Joy Brownlee

                 e-mail:  brownleeji@scsk12.org

     Mr. Dennis Cain

                 e-mail:  caindm@scsk12.org

     Mrs. Renee deLeon

                 e-mail:  deleont@scsk12.org

     Mrs. Elisabeth Fewell

                 e-mail:  fewelle@scsk12.org

     Mr. Quincey Hargrove

                 e-mail:  hargroveql@scsk12.org    

     Ms. Rosie Jeans

                  e-mail:  jeansrl@scsk12.org

     Mr. Rahja Jones

                  e-mail:  jonesr1@scsk12.org

     Ms. Amy McDonald

                  e-mail:  johanyakal@scsk12.org

     Mrs. Veronica McMickens

                  e-mail:  brownvl@scsk12.org

     Mr. Robert Pink

                  e-mail:  pinkr@scsk12.org

     Mrs. Martha Roberson

                  e-mail:  robersonmj@scsk12.org

     Mrs. Charlotte Sullivan

                  e-mail:  sullivanc@scsk12.org             

     Mrs. Chasati Woelfel

                  e-mail:  WoelfelChasatiD@scsk12.org

    

ADAPTIVE PHYSICAL EDUCATION:

     Mr. Sammie Brown

                   e-mail:  brownsl@scsk12.org

LE BONHEUR CAMPUS:

     Ms. Lillian Takona

METHODIST NORTH CAMPUS:

     Ms. Rebecca Kigaita

PEABODY CAMPUS:

     Ms. Stephanie Sain

SHERATON CAMPUS:

     Mrs. Diana Gray

UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS CAMPUS:

     Ms. Tonyal Mathes

     Ms. Aretha Burrows (Educational Support Personnel)

     Ms. Jobie Duckworth (Educational Support Personnel)

 

    

   

 

 

   

   

INTERPRETER FOR THE DEAF:

     Mrs. Fannie Smith

NURSE:

     Ms. Julie Gregory

             e-mail:  GregoryJulie@scsk12.org

FINANCIAL SECRETARY:

     Ms. Winifred Cox

             e-mail:  CoxW@scsk12.org

SMS COORDINATOR:

     Ms. Danielle Davis

            e-mail:  davisdn@scsk12.org

PARENT LIAISON:  

     Mrs. Beauty Williams

            e-mail:  Williamsbb@scsk12.org

              

    EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL:

    Ms. Narcissus Alexander

    Mrs. Patricia Bailey

    Ms. Wilma Baker

    Mrs. Candace Ballard

    Ms. Rukiya Barfield

    Mr. Jermar Blanchard

    Ms. Paula Cohnes

    Ms. Ronika Ellis

    Mrs. Yvonne Ferrell

    Ms. Desiree Gamble

    Ms. JaVaka Godbolt

    Ms. Rebecca Harman-Solomon

    Ms. Carolyn Hill

    Mr. Martez Hudson

    Ms. Asia Johnson

    Mrs. Peggy Jones

    Ms. Ceanndredel Light

    Ms. Sable Lumpkins

    Ms. Telicia Marr-Wade

    Mrs. Claudia Mason

    Mr. Reginald Matthews

    Mr. Leon Morris

    Mrs. Trinidad Murray

    Ms. Arlene Russell

    Ms. Colette Sims

    Mrs. Rondalyn Smith

    Mrs. Rochelle Solomon

    Mr. Terrie Sudduth

    Mr. Demetrius Terrell

    Mr. Jerry Watkins

    Mr. Curtis Watson

    Mr. Demario Watson

    Ms. Winter Wicks

    Mrs. Beauty Williams

MAINTENANCE STAFF:

     Mr. Christopher Harper,

            Builbing Engineer

     Mr. William Austin

    

CAFETERIA STAFF:

      Mr.  Justin Saulsberry,

             Manager

      Ms. Vivian Coleman

     

     

   

     

   

 

             

 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage