Shelby County Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Athletics
Calendar
Athletics
Faculty
Guidance
Library
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources

Tutoring Schedules

Tutoring schedules will be posted as they become available from each department.

Careers & Technology | English | Fine Arts

Math | Science

Social Studies | World Languages


Careers & Technology

  • Barr - T & R 2:30-3:00
  • Fernandes - T & R 2:15-3:00
  • Harris -
  • Hill -
  • Jerden - T & R 2:30-3:15 by appointment
  • Mott - T & R 2:30-3:30
  • Shelton - T 2:20-3:30
  • Sneed - T & F
  • VanNostrand -R & R 2:30-3:30 and by appointment
  • Williams - T & R 2:30-3:30 and by appointment

English
  • Bailey - T & R 2:15-3:00
  • Billings - T 2:30-3:30; other days by appointment
  • Brooks -
  • Bunch, C. - T & R 2:15-3:00 by appointment
  • Chappell - T 2:30-3:30
  • Curley - T 2:30-3:30
  • Franklin - M 2:30-3:30 or per prearrangement with a student
  • Hanson, R. - T & R 2:15-3:00
  • Irvin -
  • Johnson, D. - T by appointment only
  • Jones, Au. - M 2:30-3:30
  • Jones, Jan. -
  • Kilpatrick -
  • Lowry - T 2:30-3:30
  • Lumpkins - M & T 2:15-3:15
  • McClure -
  • O'Brien -
  • Patterson - T & R 2:30-3:30
  • Rasmussen - R 2:30-3:30
  • Roher -
  • Smith, N. - M 2:30-3:30
  • Spurlock-Payne

Fine Arts

  • Bonner -
  • Brown - T & R 2:15-3:00
  • Bunch, A. - R 2:15-3:15 and as needed upon request
  • Dixon - M 2:30-3:30
  • Everson - F 2:30-3:30
  • Hanson, D.- T & R 2:30-3:00
  • Hodge - M, T, R, F 2:30-3:00 (in library)
  • Maclin -
  • Spillman - M 2:30-3:30
  • Subick - T by appointment, R 2:30-3:30

Math

  • Alboughantous - M,T,W,R,F by appointment
  • Alexander -
  • Ball - T 2:30-3:30
  • Burton -
  • Conley -
  • Downer - R 2:20-3:20 by appointment
  • Flint -
  • Fuge - M & R 2:15-3:00
  • Heim - M & R 2:30-3:15
  • Johnson, R. - T 2:20-3:00
  • Johnson, T. - T & R 2:20-3:20
  • Kyle - R 2:30-3:30 (Bridge Math in Room 151)
  • Love - T & R 2:30-3:30
  • Martin - M & R 2:20-(NO SET TIME)
  • Metz, P. - by appointment only
  • Sambe - M 2:30-3:30
  • Shi - T & R 2:30-3:30
  • Simpson -
  • Tukes - R 2:15-3:15

Science

  • Bell - R 2:25-3:25
  • Brodskiy - T 2:30-3:30
  • Brown -
  • Bruner -
  • Federoff -
  • Gray - M, T, R, F upon request
  • Kirby - T 2:15-3:30
  • Luck - R 2:15-315
  • Marin -
  • Muskin-Windrick -  M & R as needed
  • Ryan - F 2:30-3:00
  • Sandifer - M & T 2:30-3:30

Social Studies

  • Beard - upon request
  • Callahan - M, T, R 2:30-3:00
  • Cardoso - M & F 2:30-3:00
  • Cooper -
  • Metz, D. - R 2:30-4:00
  • Edmiston - T & R 2:15-2:45
  • Fearnley - T 2:20-3:20
  • Gadberry - M, T & R 2:30-3:15
  • Hubbard - by appointment only
  • Hudson -
  • Jones, Ant. -
  • Jones, T. - M & T 2:30-3:30
  • Kell - M, T & R 2:15-3:15 by appointment
  • Mast - M 2:30-3:30
  • Perkins - M, T, R, F 2:15-3:00 by appointment
  • Seery -
  • Thomas - M 2:30-3:30
  • Vinson -

World Languages

  • Bailey - T & R 2:15-3:00
  • Johnson, C. -
  • Magee -  T 2:30-3:30; other days by appointment
  • McCommon - M 2:15-3:30
  • McCraney - T 2:30-03:30
  • Orbik - T 2:30-3:30
  • Smukler -
  • Varnon - M & R 2:30-3:30
  • Wileme - T & R 2:30-3:00

 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage