Shelby County Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Adopters
Calendar
Faculty
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources

POSITION
NAME
EMAIL
Principal

 

 

Kimberly M. Sanders

 

 

 

SANDERSKM@SCSK12.ORG

Assistant Principal

 

Stacy Johnson

Title 1 PLC Coach

 

 

Tammy Smalley

 

Optional Coordinator

 

 

Meredith Buchanan

 

School Counselor

 

Crista Morales

 

 

MORALESC@SCSK12.ORG

 

POSITION
NAME
EMAIL
Financial Secretary

 

 

Marilyn Martin

SMS Secretary

 

 

Robbie Edwards

Front Desk

 

Kendra Wright

 

NAME
     EMAIL AND WEBPAGE

 

 

Tanui Pina

 

  NAME
EMAIL AND WEBPAGE

 

 

Blair Cali

 

 

 

 

Holly Maum

 

 

 

MAUMHL@SCSK12.ORG

 

 

 

Andrea Turner

 

 

 

TURNERAL2@SCSK12.ORG

 

 

 

Krystan Sizemore

 

Stephanie Banks

 

 

 

NAME
EMAIL AND WEBPAGE

 

 

Daniell Desimone

 

 

 

 

Dequala Garrett

 

 

Jennifer Parr

 

 

PARRJB@SCSK12.ORG

 

Haley Roberts

 

 

 

Greg Smith

 

NAME
    EMAIL AND WEBPAGE

 

 

Gavernell Banks

 

 

 

 

BANKSGL@SCSK12.ORG

 

 

 

 

 

Kathy Bousson

 

 

 

Carson Mimms

 

 

 

MIMMSCH@SCSK12.ORG

 

 

Lauren Thomas

 

 

Christina Tilmon

 

 

  NAME
   EMAIL AND WEBPAGE

 

Chrystal Boyce

 

 

BOYCECG@SCSK12.ORG

 

 

 

Amy Dacus

 

 

 

 

Dacusaa@scsk12.org

 

 

Jeffrey McAdams

 

 

Courtney Lewis

 

 

 

Jessica Vescovo

 

 

VESCOVOJ@SCSK12.ORG

 

 

Maggie Williams

 

 

Williamsms@scsk12.org

 

                                    NAME
                     EMAIL AND WEBPAGE

 

Monica Clark-Nunley

 

 

Lori Newborn

 

 

NEWBORNLM@SCSK12.ORG

 

 

Sherrrie Ruggles

 

 

RUGGLESS@SCSK12.ORG

http://ges4thgradescholars.weebly.com/

 

 

 

Brittany Smith

 

Keeleyb@scsk12.org

 

http://ges4thgradescholars.weebly.com/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laura West

 

 

                                 NAME
                   EMAIL AND WEBPAGE

 

 

Heather Chambers

 

 

 

Chambershc@scsk12.org

 

 

 

 

 

Traci Freed

 

 

 

FREEDTL@scsk12.org

 

 

Patricia Lockhart

 

 

 

 

LOCKHARTPL@SCSK12.ORG

 

 

Michele Munoz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Claudia Robinson-Pierce

 

ROBINSONCL@SCSK12.ORG

 

POSITION
NAME
EMAIL AND WEBPAGE
Elementary Art

 

Victoria Jenkins Cole

 

Mycal Smith

 

 

Orff Music Teachers

 

Bethany Mayahi

 

 

Terri Watts

 

 

 

Physical Education

germantownelempe.weebly.com

 

Drew Cousar

 

Julie Knowles

 

 

KNOWLESJR@SCSK12.ORG

 

Librarian Media Specialist

 

 

Patty Stephens

French Teacher

 

 

Melanie LaRoche

 

 

gesfrench.weebly.com

CLUE Teachers

 

 

Christa Fitzgibbon

 

Marita White

 

 

 

 

 

 

             POSITION
                      NAME
          EMAIL AND WEBPAGE
Resource

 

Lynn Jones

 

JONESLA2@SCSK12.ORG

Resource

 

Betty Williams

Functional Skills

 

 

Priscilla Bushart

 

 

BUSHARTPA@SCSK12.ORG

 

 

 

Brittney Parker

 

 

PARKERBF@SCSK12.ORG

 

 

Katrina VanBuren

 

 

 

VANBURENKR@SCSK12.ORG
SPED Assistants

 

 

Sheila Brown

 

 

 

Brownsg@scsk12.org

 

 

 

Angela Byrd

 

 

 

Byrdac@scsk12.org

 

 

Kaadia Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gail Walz

 

Sherell Wiseman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danielle Thompson

 

 
 

 

Robin Calhoun

 

 

 

             POSITION
                  NAME
          EMAIL AND WEBPAGE
Speech Therapist

 

 

Lakshmi Ramen

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST

 

Diane Kolesar

 

 

 

Bridget Joy

 
ESL

 

 

Max Popov

 

 

Carolina Blackwell

 

  NAME
                   EMAIL

 

 

Jeri Flowers

 

 

Cheryl Swint

 

 

             POSITION
              NAME
             EMAIL
Plant Manager

 

 

Marcus McCrary

Cafeteria Manager

 

Lois Braxton

 

 

 

 

 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage