Shelby County Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Adopters
Calendar
Faculty
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources

Faculty and Staff

Facultad y Personal

2016 - 2017

Administration
 

Title

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

Principal

Dr. Trina Holly

B106C

60627
PLC Coach Erika Williams A100E

63812

Financial Secretary

Gloria Walker

B106G

63803 

General Office Secretary Maristine Brown Main Office 63805

School Counselor

 EC Chappell

A100A 

63809 

Cafeteria Manager

Joyce Potts

Cafeteria 

63818

Building Engineer

Jerry King

A137

63816

Extended Care Coordinator X. Taylor/ R. Walker Multipurpose Room  
       
 
 
Pre-K and Kindergarten

Grade/Section

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

Pre-K-01

Mary Wells

B122

71440
Pre-K-02 Allison Hutchens B118 71436
Pre-K-03 Robyn Anthony B112 71431
Pre-K-04 Nancy Hubbard B110 71430
KK-01

Vickic Dotson

B116 71434
KK-02 Elfreda Boyland B114 71435
KK-03 Shate Toliver

B117

71443
                                                 
 
First Grade

Grade/Section

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

1-01

Sherilyn King

B131

71449

1-02

Dorothy Bell

B128

71446

1-03

Gertrude McIntyre B129 71447
       
Second Grade

Grade/Section

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

2-01

Monique Jones B130 71448

2-02

Tracy Hernandez B132 71450

2-03

Marsha Morris B133 71451
 
Third Grade

Grade/Section

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

3-01

Shareesah Johnson

A114

71409

3-02

Aerica Dodds

A112

71438
3-03 Kaella Mitchell A116 71415
 
Fourth Grade

Grade/Section

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

4-01

Clay Holliday

A131

71426

4-02

Kendrick Crawford

A126

71421
 

Fifth Grade

Grade/Section

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

5-01

Delbra McDaniel A127 71422

5-02

Crystal Wilson

A125

71420
 
Support

Title

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

Library Media Specialist

Pamela McPherson

Library

71401 / 63815

Physical Education

Anton Branch

A133

63817

Art

Jo Jones

B147

71452

Music

Kimberly Smith

A153

71429
ESL Deidra Parham A115 71410
ESL Aurora Ribeiro A100D 63811
CLUE Felicia Wright A132 71427
Computer Shameka Walls A118 71411
 
Exceptional Children

Title

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

Resource Jacqueline Watkins A121 71416
Resource                              Xzenie Taylor                      B123                    71414

Speech

Ashley Tally

100C

63813
School Psychologist Celeste Cockrill A100C 63819
Social Worker Elaine Sherrod A100C 63819
Occupational Therapist Elise Martin A112 71408
Physical Therapist Colleen Able A112 71408
 
Assistants

Title

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

Assistant Renee Pigrum B112 71431
Assistant Latasa Gates B110 71430
Assistant Haucynthia Davis A110 71430
Assistant Ethel Jones B118 71436
Assistant   B122 71440
Assistant                              Naomi Jennings                 B112                      71431
Intervention Vaanessa Spears A123 71418
Intervention Barbara Phillips A110 71407

 

Cafeteria Staff

Title

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

Cafeteria Staff

Margaret Dunning

Cafeteria 

63818

Cafeteria Staff

Lynette Gaters

Cafeteria  

63818
Cafeteria Staff Glenda Parnell Cafeteria 63818
Cafeteria Monitor Mary Scruggs Cafeteria 63818
 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage