Shelby County Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Adopters
Calendar
Faculty
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources

FACULTY AND STAFF

Facultad y Personal

2017-2018

 
ADMINISTRATION

Title

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

Principal

Dr. Trina Holly

B106C

60627
PLC Coach Erika Williams A100E

63812

Financial Secretary

Gloria Walker

B106G

63803 

General Office Secretary Ebonie Mask (sub) Main Office 63805

School Counselor

EC Chappell

A100A 

63809 

Intervention Donna Jones A124 71445

Cafeteria Manager

Joyce Potts

Cafeteria 

63818

Building Engineer

Jermaine Nash

A137

63816

 
 
PRE-K

Grade/Section

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

Pre-K-01

Mary Wells

B122

71440
Pre-K-02 Allison Hutchens B118 71436
Pre-K-03 SPED Stephanie McGreger B110 71430
Pre-K-04 SPED Robyn Anthony B112 71431
Pre-K-05 Vicki Davis B114 71442
 
       
KINDERGARTEN
Grade/Section Name Room Number Telephone Ext.
KK-01

Vickie Dotson

B116 71434
KK-02 Dorothy Bell B119 71437
KK-03 Aerica Dodds

B117

71443
                                                 
 
FIRST GRADE

Grade/Section

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

1-01

B131

71449

1-02

Elfreda Boyland

B128

71435

1-03

Gertrude McIntyre B129 71447
       
 
SECOND GRADE

Grade/Section

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

2-01

Jasmine Parks B130 71448

2-02

Kendrick Crawford B132 71450

2-03

Sherilyn King B133 71454
 
 
THIRD GRADE

Grade/Section

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

3-01

Amelia Bell

A114

71409

3-02

Tracy Hernandez

A119

71412
3-03 Marsha Morris A116 71415
 
 
FOURTH GRADE

Grade/Section

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

4-01

Clay Holliday

A131

71426

4-02

Monique Jones

A126

71421
 
 

FIFTH GRADE

Grade/Section

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

5-01

Delbra McDaniel A127 71422

5-02

Crystal Wilson

A125

71420
 
 
SUPPORT

Title

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

Library Media Specialist

 

Library

71401 / 63815

Physical Education

Anton Branch

A133

63817

Art

Steven Strang

B147

71452

Music

Jimmie Rogers

A153

71429
ESL Deidra Parham A115 71410
ESL Aurora Ribeiro A100D 63811
ESL Karen Coleman A129 71428
CLUE Felicia Wright A132 71427
Computer Shameka Walls A118 71411
 
 
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN

Title

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

Resource Jacqueline Watkins A121 71416
Resource     Xzenie Taylor B123 71414

Speech

Justine Steele

100C

63813
School Psychologist Deirdre Dickson A100C 63819
Social Worker Kayla Salomon A100C 63819
Occupational Therapist Lesl Cooper A112 71408
Physical Therapist Colleen Able A112 71408
 
 
ASSISTANTS

Title

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

Assistant - PreK SPED Renee Pigrum B112 71431
Assistant - PreK SPED Latoinette Cohn B112 71431
Assistant - PreK SPED B110 71430
Assistant - PreK SPED Haucynthia Davis A110 71430
Assistant - PreK Morgan Delira B118 71436
Assistant - PreK Jaleesa Toney B122 71440
Assistant - PreK Naomi Jennings B114 71442
Intervention Vanessa Spears A123 71418
Intervention Barbara Phillips A110 71407

 
CAFETERIA STAFF

Title

Name

Room Number

Telephone Ext.

Cafeteria Staff

Margaret Dunning

Cafeteria 

63818

Cafeteria Staff

Lynette Gaters

Cafeteria  

63818
Cafeteria Staff Glenda Parnell Cafeteria 63818
Cafeteria Monitor Mary Scruggs Cafeteria 63818
 
 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage