Shelby County Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Adopters
Calendar
Faculty
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources
Athletics
Athletics

 FACULTY AND STAFF  

Administrative Team   

 

William Smith
Name
Title
Room
Phone
Email
James Q. Bacchus
Principal
200-B
416-7000
bacchusjq1@scsk12.org
Elvin Bell
Assistant Principal
327
416-7016
bellel@scsk12.org
Nancy Harrison
Assistant Principal
   
harrisonn@scsk2.org
Marion Mathis
Media Specialist
Library
416-6988
mathisme@scsk12.org
LaDonna Tardy
Dean of Culture
200 C
N/A
tardyl@scsk2.org
Kimberly Greer
Instructional Facilitator
200-D
416-2685
baileyk@scsk12.org

 

Guidance  

Jacquline Smith

Senior

Counselor

LaTanya Pratcher
Freshman/Sophomore Counselor
William Smith
Graduation Coach

 

Faculty

Carlos Acosta
Advanced Math
Gail Anderson
Functional Skills
Brittany Briggs
Cosmetology
Brandon Brown
Band/Music
Fallon Brown
Daycare
Taylor Cao
Biology I &II / A&P
Atitia Carter
Computer Technology/Business
TBA
Algebra I
Kevin Conley
Algebra I
Mitchell Euell
World History
Selena Fedd 
RTI English
Steven Felker
Biology
William Garcia
Spanish II
Charles Graves
Inclusion
LaShunta Griffin
STEP
Donna Horton
English I
Donnie Johnson
ROTC I-IV
Doris Jones
Biology
John Keaton
Lifetime Wellness
Terris King
AV Productions
Dedra Lawson
Inclusion
TBA
Geometry
Rickia Lucas
Spanish I
Kimbery Martin
Functional Skills
Cresent McCloud-Bynum
Culinary Arts
Ayana McFarland
English III
Kenya McIntyre
Day Treatment
Anthony Moore
Behavior Specialist
Charles Mitchell
Physical Education
Kimberly Mitchell
Inclusion
Latonya Moore
Physical Science/Biology
Hiram Morris
Algebra II
Brenda Horner
Government/Economics
Kevin Rice
World History
Tamica Simmon-Massey
Inclusion
Kathryn Mitchell
Inclusion
Shelia Smith-Moore
Special Education
Williams Smith
Computer Lab Technician
Tomeka Sparks
RTI Math
Pamela Staples
Fashion Design
William Stevens
U.S. History
Stacy Taylor
Visual Arts
Rashad Thurston
U.S. History
Alvin Tolliver
Physical Education
Kali Taylor
Inclusion
Donna Horton
English I
Betty Reeseluster
Business Education
Parnell Wiggins
Inclusion
Melonie Williams
Psychology/Sociology
Ayana Perkins
English IV
Kevin Woodard
Chemistry/Physics

INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT

Charles Lowe
Instructional Assistant
LaTreva Ealy
Instructional Assistant
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Latoya Burress
Study Hall Monitor
Marvin Craddock
Plant Manager
Barbara Hill
Cafeteria Manager
Communities in Schools
   

 

ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT

Brenda Farmer
Discipline Secretary
Shirley Jackson
Financial Secretary
Deanna Kyle-Vessy
SMS/Attendance Secretary
Erricka Winford
Records Secretary

 

 

 

 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage