Memphis City Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Adopters
Calendar
Faculty
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources
Title I PLC

Support Staff

                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                                                                                 

                                                         M. Calhoun                              G. Walker

                                                  Financial Secretary          Attendance Secretary

Professional School Counselor

J. Williams

For more information on our

counseling program, please click

on Mr. Williams' picture.

Title I Professional Learning Coach

J. Rutherford

Instructional Facilitator

C. Moore

Reading Specialists

Dr. T. Fountain     Dr. S. James

   Pre-K Exceptional & Early Childhool      

                               Pre-School CDC          Pre-School                      

                                                        A. Rothberg                      G. McKinley                                                                                                          

                

                                                                        Kindergarten

                                                                  

                                                                 B. Johnson     L. Shrock     M. Shorts                                                

                                                         

                                                                                First Grade

                                                                K. Cherry     A. Bowden     K. Davidson

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                                                                             

Second Grade

                                                                                  

                                                                   H. Jubert     T. Jackson     L. Tucker    

                                                                                 

                                                         

Third Grade

             

                                                                               K. Martin     R. Brown

                                                                                      

                                                                                

                                                                            Fourth Grade

                                                                               N. Johnson     I. Jones

                                                                                            

                                                                             

Fifth Grade

                                                                       

                                                                               S. Puryear     R. Golden

                                                       

                                                                                      

                               Special Education

                                                                         

                                                                                      L. Finney

                         

                                                                Support Teachers

                                                                                

                                                                                          K. Barton

                                                                                       Science Lab

                                                                                        W. Chitman

                                                                                              Art

                                                                                         M. Fletcher

                                                                                 Physical Education

                                                                                         S. Stavrum                                                                                                                                   Library   

                                                                                           P. Tucker  

                                                                                         ORFF Music

                                                                                    

                                                                                          C. Williams

                                                                                        Computer Lab                          

                  

                                       Speech Therapist                                                                

A. Glass-Williams

                                                                                                                   

Instructional Assistants

                                                  

                                                                                          D. Lyons                                    

                                                     P. McDaniel                                                 A. Baker

                               

                           Cafeteria Monitor

                                   T. Money

                              

                                    

                                                  

                             

 

                                                   

                                

                                                   

                              

                                

         

 

 

 

                                                  

 

 

 

 

 
Memphis City Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Memphis City Schools homepage