Shelby County Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Adopters
Calendar
Faculty
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources
Athletics
Athletics

Select a Department

Computer Science

Creative and Performing Arts

Educational Assistants

English

Exception Children

Foreign Language

Guidance

JROTC

Library Media Center

Lifetime Wellness

Mathematics

Science

Social Studies

Secretarial Staff

Vocational

Email
Google Calendars
Blogs & Web Sites
Computer Science

Todd, Darla     

Top of Page

 
CAPA Department

Hooper, Jami

Huddleston, Jeffrey

Marszalek, Shannon

Moore, Michael

Mosby, Michael

Negray, Chelsea

Odum, Detrina

Piecuch, Chris

Stewart, Lisa

Weil, James

Top of Page

Hooper Calendar

Huddleston Calendar

Marszalek Calendar
Moore Calendar

Mosby Calendar

Negray Calendar

Odum Calendar

Piecuch, Chris

Stewart Calendar

Weil Calendar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Counseling

Morgan, Brooke

Osman, Ramla

Tipton, Ashley

Top of Page

Morgan Calendar

Tipton Calendar

 
Educational Assistants

Bailey, Patricia

Cleaves, LaShonda

Dye, Stanley

Harris, Stephanie

Johnson, Evonne

Jones, Kerah

Parrish, Joel

Patrick, Triniece

Bland-Smith, Ava

Watkins, Walter

   
English

Allen, James

Bosworth, Landry

Ellis, David

Gengenbach, Lee

Henry, Kertrina

King, Janice

Marsh, Jessa

McFadden, Chiquita

Owens, Pat

Smith, Cassandra

 

Top of Page

Allen Calendar

Bosworth Calendar

Ellis Calendar

Gengenbach Calendar

Henry Calendar

King Calendar

Marsh Calendar

McFadden Calendar

Owens Calendar

Smith Calendar

 

Exceptional Children

Booker, Gwen

Britten, Barbara

Hankins, Karla

McDonald, Amy

McDonough, Heather

Moore, Laurie

Moore-McKinley. Pamela

Steward, Willie
Yow, Jackie

Top of Page

Booker, Gwen

Britten Calendar
Hankins Calendar

McDonald Calendar
McDonough Calendar

Moore Calendar

Moore-McKinley Calendar

Steward Calendar

Yow Calendar



 
Foreign Language

Gray, Patricia

Haeger, Dana

Jara, Maria

Kissi, Koffi

McBee, Tina

Morgan, Cassandra

 

Top of Page

Gray Calendar

Haeger Calendar

Jara Calendar
Kissi Calendar

McBee Calendar

Morgan Calendar

 
JROTC

Johnson, Dariel

Williams, Frederick

Top of Page

Johnson Calendar

Williams Calendar

 
Library Media Center

Donald, Pamela

Jones, Glenda

Top of Page

Donald Calendar
Jones Calendar

 
Lifetime Wellness

Bercier, Steve

Brent, Eric

Copeland, Ronnie

Davis, James

Top of Page

Bercier Calendar

Brent Calendar

Copeland Calendar

Davis Calendar

 
Mathematics

Aku, Michael

Albert, Mary

Cook, Marijo

Gallimore, Melinda

Hardaway, Tessera

Hobbs, Justin

Park, Geoffrey

Smith, James

West, Kimberly

Top of Page

Aku Calendar
Albert Calendar
Cook Calendar
Gallimore Calendar
Hardaway Calendar
Hobbs Calendar
Park Calendar
Smith Calendar
West Calendar

 
Science

Anderson, Jon

Coleman, Angela

Garrett, Karen

Lee, Stein

Mabry, Linda

Mitchell, Lisa

Steward, Jessica

Top of Page

Anderson Calendar

Coleman Calendar

Garrett Calendar

Lee Calendar
Mabry Calendar

Mitchell Calendar

Steward Calendar

 
Social Studies

Anito, Kelsey

Armstrong, Egypt

Chandler, Charles

Clawson, Gray

Haynes, Pamela

Jones, Matthew

Kamery, Rob

McIntosh, Mary

Snow, Norman

Top of Page

Anito Calendar

Armstrong Calendar

Chandler Calendar

Clawson Calendar

Haynes Calendar
Jones Calendar

Kamery Calendar

McIntosh Calendar
Snow Calendar

 

Ms. Armstrong's Class Site

 

Secretarial Staff

Boykins, Sylvia

Freeman, Angela

Myers, Sheryl

Parrish, Pam

Top of Page

   
Vocational Department

Bell, Stan

Hoots, Michael

Stokes, John

 

Top of Page

Bell Calendar

Hoots Calendar
Stokes Calendar

 

 

 

 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage