Shelby County Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Adopters
Calendar
Faculty
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources

              

            Mr. Kenny Barton                  Mrs. Chandra Garrett                 Ms. Florence Phillips

    (Fiance & Compliance)                  (ELOP Supervisor)                   (Building Engineer)

 

 

PreK-01 

 

                               

Mrs. DeAngela Dover-Sigler                 Ms. Amorti West                                      Ms. Jasmine Harris

             ( Teacher)                                                   (TA)                                                               (TA)     

PreK-02 

                         

         Ms. Felicia Bond                                Ms. Levina Gonzelez                                Ms. Monica Broom

                (Teacher)                                                  (TA)                                                            (TA)              

PreK-03 

                     

     Ms. Elizabeth Braddock                         Ms. Alisha Pryor                                 Mrs. Jullie Ford - Albright

                (Teacher)                                                 (TA)                                                            (TA)

PreK-04 

                      

     Ms. Nykirria Kindle                               Ms. Adrianne Oliver                             Mrs. LaDon Wardlow

            (Teacher)                                                      (TA)                                                          (TA)

PreK-05 

                 

    Mrs. Latanya Craig                                  Ms. Tangy Stafford                                  Mrs. Rita Smith

            (Teacher)                                                         (TA)                                                         (TA)

  

PreK-06

            

   Mrs. Teleka Trezevant                          Mrs. Linda Gill-Parrish                              Mrs. Vicki Hurt

           (Teacher)                                                           (TA)                                                         (TA)

PreK-07

            

       Mrs. Kecia Helminiski                             Mrs. Miller-Sims                                Ms. Shanta Davis

                 (Teacher)                                                       (TA)                                                       (TA)

Pre K-08

          

      Ms. Rebecca Wanat                               Ms. Gina Dolmon                           Ms. Gwendolyn Wardlow

                (Teacher)                                                  (TA)                                                         (TA)

Pre K-09

       

        Ms. Julie Sharp                                 Mrs. Martha Williams                     Mrs. Shontettar Williams

                (Teacher)                                                      (TA)                                                       (TA)

Special Education Teachers

       

     Mrs. Madeline Thurmond                          Mrs. Jesse Bradley

Service Master

        

             Ms. Joyce Miller                             Ms. Jacquese Weatherspoon                                     

              (Lead Custodian)                                         (Custodian)

Kitchen Staff

       

              Bobbie Mickens                                        Robert McNeal

                (Lead Cook)                                         (Kitchen Assistant)

 

 

 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage