Shelby County Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Adopters
Calendar
Faculty
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources

FACULTY

Office

Christye Lowe
Principal
Ashley Williams
Assistant Principal
Keisha Gunter
PLC Coach
LaJoyce Cole
Instructional Facilitator
Tamara Turner
Guidance Counselor
Venis Murphy
Financial Secretary
Lavencia Jackson
Attendance Secretary

 

Cafeteria and Custodial

Andrea Robinson
Cafeteria Manager
Lamont Davis
Building Engineer

 

 

Teachers

Pre-K

 

Jayme White  Pre-K CDC

 

 

 

 

   Kindergarten  

Stephanie Jordan KK-01

  Jessica Green KK-02

Deborah Boddie KK-03

Heidi Jackson KK-04

                                   Brittany Halliburton KK-05

Torrie Strickland KK-06

                                   Markshia Winston KK-07

 

 

 

1st Grade

Valerie Byrd  1-01

 

 Melanie Prewitt  1-02

Marilyn Beal  1-03

  Bianca Hall 1-04

  Brenda Wooten 1-05

 

           2nd Grade 

    Angela Reese  2-01

 

Candyce Hogue  2-02

Annette Harris  2-03

Carolyn Pearson  2-04

Danette Stokes 2-05

 

 

 

 

 

         3rd Grade           

  Loretta Lyons   3-01

  Glinda Lewis   3-02

  Loma Aldridge 3-03

                                   Emily Thomas 3-04

Stephanie Macklin 3-04

  Felita Askew   3-05

Mims  3-06

 

 

 

              4th Grade  

                                                                    

Woods 4-01    

 Lenika Pete  4-02

 

 

Megan o'Connor   4-03

 

       Lawanda Longstreet  4-04

Barnes 4-05

 

 

 

5th Grade

 

  Jaqueline Wiseman  5-01

   Ida Mack  5-02

  LaCheryl Steele  5-03

  Whitney McCraney   5-04

                                   Minnie Mitchell   5-05

 

Support Staff

  Joseph Edwards 

                                  Instructional Resource

   Bridgit Thomas-Harper

                                                                     Instructional Resource

 

 Aaron Fowles

                                    ESL

  Kelly Shipman

                                                                      Library Media Specialist

 

  Nikkie Dunnewold 

                                                                     Orff Music

  Mary Jane Kirkpatrick

                                                                     Art

                                                                     

                                   Emily Cifaldi

                                   Art

 

                                      Tamara Lindsey                                       Physical Education

                                                                    

                                  Matthew Watts 

                                  Physical Education

 

                                    CLUE

 Tanisha James

                                   Speech

 

            Paraprofessionals 

    

          

  Sandra Cummings

                                                                                                                                  

  Angela Johnson

 

Heleanor Wright

 

                                                                

  Lorraine Taylor

                                                                     Pre-K

Bonnie Johnson

                                  Pre-K

 

 

 

 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage