Shelby County Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Adopters
Calendar
Faculty
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources

       

 

CLASSROOM TEACHERS

Terrie Atkinson                     

 

 

 

 

Amy Brode

 

Dr. Karyn Christian

 

 

 

 

Colletta Daniels

(Photo Not Available)

 

Jacqueline Davis-Wadlington

 

 

 

 

Bob Faulk

 

 

 

 

Don Fox

 

 

 

 

Michelle Hensley

 

 

 

 

Kamela Johnson

 

 

 

 

Linda Johnson

 

 

 

 

Gwendolyn Joyner

 

 

 

 

Gilda Lewis

 

 

 

 

Traci Neely

                  

 

 

 

 

Ashlie Sanders

 

 

 

 

Queen Wright


NURSING SERVICES

Patricia Gailes, R.N.

Pat Brown, R.N.

Valencia Beattie

Susie Sledge

Sharon Tucker

Genise Walker

Kevin Wheaton

 

SUPPORT

STAFF

Dr. Jennifer Blassingame

P.E. & Swimming 

                       

                         

   

Thomas Jackson

Vo-Tech

        

                                                    

  

Nancy Posey                                    

Librarian

                             

                                      

Charisma Shelton

School Counselor

                            

  ___________

                           

THERAPY STAFF

Divina Bautista, P.T.

Lesl Cooper, O.T.

Eugene Gonzales, P.T.

Jeffrey Guibelondo, P.T.

Chrystal Lynn, Speech

Wesley Page, O.T.

Jalisa Mayfield , Speech

Vivian Redmond, Vision

Lauren Woods, O.T.

        

______________

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT PROFESSIONALS

Vera Alexander

Barbara Allen

Anthony Anderson

Louella Barber

Daniel Braxton

Catrina Brooks

Kenneth Cooper

Nicole Cooper

Temaka Esters

Vanessa Jefferson

Shanndra Jennings

Betty Johnson

Lucretia Marshall

Steven Mayhorn

Linda Merriweather

Helen Miller

Rodriques Miller

Jasmine Newsom

Jai Nickelberry

Margie Nolen

Winifred Payton

Tamara Rayford

Brittany Rayner

Cassandra Robinson

Vicky Robinson

Latrita Shelton

Nadia Taylor

Tameka Thomas

Rosza Thorns

Katheryn Tipton

Tamara Townsend

Danielle Watts

Regina Williams

Teresa Williamslia

ces!

 

BUILDING STAFF

C. Truesdale, Plant Manager

Doris Hester, Lead Custodian

Surkilla Payne, Custodian

 

      

 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage