Shelby County Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Adopters
Calendar
Faculty
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources

FACULTY AND STAFF

 

 

LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

   
Dennis L. Kimbrough, Principal
Phelicia Cunningham, Assistant Principal
Vicky Townsend, PLC Coach

 

OFFICE STAFF

 

   
Clarissa Anthony, Financial Secretary/Medical Records
 
Abeni Randle, GOS/Attendance/Medical Records
 
Darron Dowell, Plant Manager
 
Tammy Wilson, Cafeteria Manager
 

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD(PRE-K)

 

   
Karen Mullen, PK-02
Sherida Brown, PK-01
Elizabeth Stewart, PK-03
Maryle Wingfield, PK-04
EMAIL
WEBSITE
Ayana Boyd, PK-05
EMAIL
WEBSITE
Lori Baird, PK-06
EMAIL
WEBSITE

 

KINDERGARTEN

 

 
Anne Johnson, K-01
Kanecia Spencer, K-04
Tina Spears, K-02
Amelia Williams, K-03
Sylvia Townsel, K-05
WEBSITE
Cindy Mejia, K-06
EMAIL
WEBSITE

 

FIRST GRADE

 

 
Justine Dugger, 1-03
Jannina Gaston,1-02
Katelyn Bowen,1-04
Tereny Cunningham,1-05
WEBSITE
Heba Sammour,1-01

 

SECOND GRADE

 

 
LaWanda Cooper-McDaniel, 2-03
Dr. Ingrid Mitchell, 2-06
Cherylritta Johnson, 2-01
Vivian Wiley, 2-04
Chandra Franklin, 2-05
WEBSITE

 

THIRD GRADE

 

 
Ashley Jones, 3-05
Ashley Norman, 3-06
Rebecca Whitson, 3-01
Almon Fraction, 3-02
Claudia McFerran-Jones, 3-03
Tamara James, 3-04

 

FOURTH GRADE

 

 
Mary Blakley, 4-01
Nicole Mack, 4-05
EMAIL
WEBSITE
Nadia Jaber, 4-04
EMAIL
WEBSITE
Cristacelia Williams, 4-06
EMAIL
WEBSITE
Tamiko Clinton, 4-02
EMAIL
WEBSITE
Jennifer Barnes, 4-03

 

FIFTH GRADE

 

 
Meme Alleman, 5-01
CaSheena McKinley, 5-04
Andrew Williams, 5-05
EMAIL
Chundria West5-02
Anita Clary, 5-03
Rebecca Sellers, 5-06
WEBSITE
Nancy Weathers, 5-07
EMAIL
WEBSITE

 

SPECIALISTS

 

   
Brandon Ballard, Physical Education
Bruce Coffey, Physical Education
Melissa Bess, Art
Sasha Haynes,School Counselor
 
Gloria Smith, School Counselor
 
Hannah Tubbs, Speech/Language
 
Katilia Manneh, Music-Orff
Tina Johnson, Librarian
 
Laura Haulum, ELL Teacher
La Fonde Wooden, ELL Teacher
Elsy Jesus Rodriguez, ELL Teacher
WEBSITE

Raven Hudson, SPED Teacher

EMAIL
 
Corneda Boyd, FS SPED Teacher
EMAIL
 
Edra Boyd, FS SPED Teacher
EMAIL
Shernika Forbes, SPED Preschool Teacher
 
, CLUE Teacher K-5
EMAIL
WEBSITE

 

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS

 

   
Elizabeth Bennett
 
Hyon Cayet
 
Jasmine Jackson
 
Myra Marion, TI
 
Rachel McGowanTI
 
Terrica Clark, TI
EMAIL
 
Saraya Fitzgerald, TI
 

 

PRE-K EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS

 

   
Kendra Clark
 
Arlean Williams
Terrika Jordan
 
Laquisa McKinney
 
Tiffany Scott-Brook
EMAIL
 
LaShundria Tucker
EMAIL
 

SPED ASSISTANTS

 

   
Gail Baker, FS
 
Erica Walker, FS
 
Nikema Silas, FS
 
Whitney Hubbard, FS
 
Alicia Newble, 1-on-1
 
Leslie Greer-Anderson, SPED Pre-School
 
Venida Hullett, SPED Pre-School
 
 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage