Shelby County Schools
Home
Activities
Administration
Adopters
Calendar
Faculty
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources

Faculty & Staff

Kindergarten

                 

     Mrs. Combs                      Ms. Edgar                  Mrs. Stevens

First Grade

                 

       Mrs. Miller                     Mrs.Norman                 Mrs. Stites

Second Grade

          

        Mrs. Brown                  Mrs. Reyna               

Third Grade

                     

     Mrs. Bonner                  Mrs. Dorsey                    Mrs. Parsley

Fourth Grade

       

  Mrs. Carpenter            Mrs. Illsley              Mrs. Shove              Mrs. Turriff

Fifth Grade

      

    Mrs. Clemens          Mrs. Miller                   Mrs. Smith           Mrs.Ussery

Sixth Grade

         

    Mrs. Branch            Mrs. Erickson                Mr. Miller            Mr. Spicer

Seventh Grade

     

      Mrs. Barker           Mrs. Cardelli              Ms. Clark              Mr. Morrison

Eighth Grade

         

    Mrs. Bowman          Mr. Duncan             Mrs. Stafford           Mrs. Voelker

Department of Exceptional Children

           

  Mrs. Campbell          Dr. Fields                 Mr. Stallings            Mrs. Tucker

     

         Mrs. Jones         Mrs. Richmond       Mrs. Thornton

        SpEd Asst.              SpEd Asst             .SpEd Asst.

CLUE Department

  

    Ms. DeMarco        Mrs. Knauss          Mrs. Rauch

    CLUE K-2              CLUE 6-8             CLUE 4-5

Arts

   Mrs. Ballenger   

      Visual Art

      Mrs. Adler

Middle School Chorus

           Music

Dr. King-Chipman

Middle School Band

Music

Physical Education

    

   Coach Jones             Coach Perkins

Library

    Mrs. Pittman

Library Specialist

RTI/iReady

Ms. Hall

Interventionist

Ms. Kendrick

Interventionist

Guidance

   Mrs. Womack

  K-8 Counselor

Speech and Language

         Ms. Kirk

Staff

   

Mrs. Cowell                    Mr. Harris                       Mrs. Yount       

School Secretary  Attendance Operator     Financial Secretary

 

Mrs. Sosa                     Mrs. Douglass

Instructional Asst.       Plant Manager

 

      

Officer Jade                           Mr. Thomas

School Resource Officer     ISS Monitor

Cafeteria Staff

Mrs. Watson                        

Nutrition Supervisor   

  

China Mathis

Supervisor I trainee

Kim Seals        

Rena Rodgers     

Tanya Hajec  

     

Samantha Russell  

Elena Dotson  

 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage