Shelby County Schools

Home
Activities
Administration
Alumni
Athletics
Calendar
Athletics
Faculty
Guidance
Library
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources
Adopters

  Title 1


                                 

Select a Department

Computer Science Health, PE, Lifetime Wellness Performing & Visual Arts
English Hearing Impaired Science
Exceptional Children JROTC Social Studies
Foreign Language Mathematics Vocational Education
Guidance Library/Media Center Cafeteria-Cafe Manager

Cafeteria

Watson, Donna 416-7923  

Computer Science Department

Agee, Laine (website) Harris, Mark  (website)

top of page

English Department

Alsobrook, Adrien  (website) (website)  Fisher, Monique (website) Poe, Emily  (website)
Coats, Alberta Floyd, Carol

Oster, Molly (website)

Duckworth, Tracey Fairchild, Theresa  (website) Robbins, Christopher
James, Annie (website) Harrison, Scott  (website) Wade, Rob
James, Frank Harris, Sharmika Whittington, Sandra
King, Emilie McFalls, Lori Zich, Daniel
Lee-Johnson, Olufemi Odom, Bennie  

top of page

Exceptional Children Department

Forsythe-Self, Savannah Bone, Tara Purvis, Scott
Anderson, Melissa Brestel, Dathan Robinson, Terri

top of page

Foreign Language Department (website)

Barczak, Stephanie Harris, Yuan Normant, Russell
Cross, Elizabeth LaFon, Dawn  (website) Perez, Daniel
Lyons, Victor, ELL Ryder, Reagan   (website) Shirley, Angelica   (website)
Insch, Douglas Gray, Simone Zarshenas, Megan
Luke, Sierra Neal, Billy  

top of page

Guidance Department (website)

Brown-Malone, Tamala McClain, Stefanie Smith-Shears, Candace
Fleming, Leslie Heaston, Heather  

top of page

Health, Physical Education & Lifetime Wellness Department

McDonald, Mark (Athletic Director) Patino, Jesus Walter, Wade
Newton Burns , Lisa Williford, Steve Williams, Roland
Lias, Isaac Stevenson, Mario Rocconi, Joe

top of page

Hearing Impaired Department

Browne, Kemm Eckert, Travis Quezada, Tracy
Brummer, Tracy Friedman, Elaine  
Cherry, Kathryn (Speech) Mooney, Lora Lee
     
Interpreters:    
Carney, Hubert  
Cash, Brenda McNeal, Gloria  
McCoy, Sherry Redden, Sarah  

top of page

JROTC Department (website)

Washington, James Myers, Royce  
     

top of page

Mathematics Department

Black, Tola Kirby, Elizabeth  (website) Herron, Janice
Campbell, Susan Pruiett, Elizabeth  (website) Warren, Tommy
Cui, Yanli Rollins, Ben Pearce, Kelci
Amadou-Ide, Aboubacar Niedens, Carriann  (website) Underwood, Poppy   (website)
Garrett, Kandice Herrera, Luis Yager, Harold
Lyons, Lora Maxwell, Robyn  

top of page

Library/Media Center (website)

Carlson, Susie Doyle, Cathy  

top of page

Performing & Visual Arts Department

Berlin, Charles Lawrence, Brandon Spell, Cameron
Boone, David Palmer, Andrew (website) Massey, Daniel
Herbst, Rachel Sims, Brian  ( Band Website)  
Powell, Harold  (Website) syllabus Pentecost, Dave  

top of page

Science Department

Coleman, Valerie McGee, Alisha Patterson, Jessica
Brooks, Tony Madu, Chikezie (AP Website) Piantedosi, Michael 
Cornell, Maridee   (website) McDonald, Mark Richardson, George (website)
Coulter, William Hershberger, John Smith, Tyrone
Davis, Crystal (website)

Kannaday, Rachel  (website)

 
James, Darius    

top of page

Social Studies Department

Bafford, Charlene McDugle, Ed Stephenson, Mike
Bateman, Jeremy  (website) Fernandes, Jason Sugarmon, Erika
Davis, Rachel (website) Odle, Chad White, Joe
Fernandez, Tony (website) Stegall, Bill Yarbrough, Reid
Longino, Ericka Rakestraw, Curtis Waller, Jan Vincent
Alberson, Bob Burns, Lisa

top of page

Vocational Education Department

Bell, Andrew

Cooper, Linda Skoog, Elaine

Curry, Alicia

   
     

 

top of page

 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage