Shelby County Schools

Home
Activities
Administration
Alumni
Athletics
Calendar
Athletics
Faculty
Guidance
Library
Mission/Vision
Recognition
Resources
Adopters

  Title 1


                                 

Select a Department

Computer Science Health, PE, Lifetime Wellness Performing & Visual Arts
English Hearing Impaired Science
Exceptional Children JROTC Social Studies
Foreign Language Mathematics Vocational Education
Guidance Library/Media Center Cafeteria-Cafe Manager

Cafeteria

Watson, Donna 416-7923  

Computer Science Department

Agee, Laine (AP Computer website)(Honors Programming website)

Sandra Carlton  

top of page

English Department

Alsobrook, Adrien  (website) (website)  Fisher, Monique (website) Oster, Molly (website)
Coats, Alberta Floyd, Carol

Robbins, Christopher

Duckworth, Tracey Fairchild, Theresa  (website) Wade, Rob
Dunn, Ellen Harrison, Scott  (website) Whittington, Sandra
James, Frank Harris, Sharmika Zich, Daniel
King, Emilie Lawrence, Joanna Pryor, Erika
Lee-Johnson, Olufemi Odom, Bennie Young, Montana (ACT Prep)

top of page

Exceptional Children Department

Forsythe-Self, Savannah Goolsby, Kelly Purvis, Scott
Anderson, Melissa Brestel, Dathan Robinson, Terri
Crawford, Fatondra    

top of page

Foreign Language Department (website)

Barczak, Stephanie Harris, Yuan Chesnut, Emily
Cross, Elizabeth LaFon, Dawn  (website) Magee, Christina
Lyons, Victor, ELL Ryder, Reagan   (website) Shirley, Angelica 
Insch, Douglas Gray, Simone Seagraves, Melissa
Thornton, Leslie Neal, Billy Hines, Daniela, ELL

top of page

Guidance Department (website)

Brown-Malone, Tamala McClain, Stefanie Smith-Shears, Candace
Fleming, Leslie Heaston, Heather Longino, Erika
Whiting, ReJena    

top of page

Health, Physical Education & Lifetime Wellness Department

McDonald, Mark (Athletic Director) Patino, Jesus Walter, Wade
  Rocconi, Joe Williams, Roland
Lias, Isaac Stevenson, Mario  

top of page

Hearing Impaired Department

Browne, Kemm Eckert, Travis Quezada, Tracy
Brummer, Tracy Friedman, Elaine Hardin, Samantha
Cherry, Kathryn (Speech) Mooney, Lora Lee
     
Interpreters:    
Moore, Beverly Cash, Morangers Ann  
Cash, Brenda McNeal, Gloria  
McCoy, Sherry Redden, Sarah  

top of page

JROTC Department (website)

Bolden, Karen Herbin, Melvin  
     

top of page

Mathematics Department

Black, Tola Kirby, Elizabeth  (website) Herron, Janice
Campbell, Susan Pruiett, Elizabeth  (website) Warren, Tommy
Cui, Yanli Wright, Sharmonique Pearce, Kelci (website)
Amadou-Ide, Aboubacar Niedens, Carriann  (website) Underwood, Poppy   (website)
Garrett, Kandice Herrera, Luis Yager, Harold
Lyons, Lora Maxwell, Robyn Larson, Cooper

top of page

Library/Media Center (website)

Carlson, Susie Doyle, Cathy Gladney, Mycha

top of page

Performing & Visual Arts Department

Berlin, Charles Lawrence, Brandon Spell, Cameron
Boone, David Palmer, Andrew (website) Massey, Daniel
Petersen, Traci Sims, Brian  ( Band Website)  
Powell, Harold  (Website) syllabus Pentecost, Dave  

top of page

Science Department

Coleman, Valerie McGee, Alisha Patterson, Jessica
Brooks, Tony Madu, Chikezie (AP Website) Piantedosi, Michael 
Cornell, Maridee   (website) McDonald, Mark Richardson, George (website)
Coulter, William King, Bretta Smith, Tyrone
Davis, Crystal (website)

Kannaday, Rachel  (website)

 
James, Darius    

top of page

Social Studies Department

Bafford, Charlene McDugle, Ed Stephenson, Mike
Bateman, Jeremy  (website) Fernandes, Jason Sugarmon, Erika
Davis, Rachel (website) Odle, Chad White, Joe
Fernandez, Tony (website) Towbridge, John Yarbrough, Reid
Newkirk, Mikayla Rakestraw, Curtis Waller, Jan Vincent
Alberson, Bob Burns, Lisa

Student and Family Support

Bone, Tara RTI Coordinator / Behavior Specialist
Smith, Bond Family Engagement Specialist

top of page

Career and Technology / Vocational Education Department

Bell, Andrew

Curry, Alicia Skoog, Elaine

Wilson, Shelby

   
     

 

top of page

 
Shelby County Schools does not discriminate in its programs or employment on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, handicap/disability, sex, or age.  For more information, please contact the Office of Equity Compliance at (901) 416-6670.
Shelby County Schools homepage